Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 628 Grove St

    Dunellen, NJ 08812

    Apartment building
    1-4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Private balconyCentral air and heatWell-maintained second-floor apartmentUpdated kitchen
    Well-maintained second-floor apartment in a convenient Dunellen location. The apartment features central air and heat, an updated kitchen,a private balcony, and one designated parking space. Located directly across from the NJ Transit bus stop to New York City and approximately four blocks from the Dunellen train station, making commuting easy. Close to local restaurants, shops, parks, and everyday conveniences. If you're looking for a clean, comfortable apartment with a great location and easy access to NYC, this could be a great fit. Water, trash, lawn care, snow removal, and internet included. No pets or smoking permitted.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Freezer
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: 08812

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Dunellen

    John P. Faber Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Lincoln Middle School
    Grades 6-80.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Dunellen High School
    Grades 9-120.3 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 628 Grove St?

    628 Grove St has a walk score of 84, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 628 Grove St?

    The schools assigned to 628 Grove St include John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.

    What neighborhood is 628 Grove St in?

    628 Grove St is in the 08812 neighborhood in Dunellen, NJ.

    ]