Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 633 W Fir Ave

    Oxnard, CA 93033

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Private assigned yard areaOne assigned parking spaceBright and airy home
    Don't miss this stunning, newly constructed upstairs unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 modern, spacious bathrooms. This bright and airy home offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, complete with stainless steel appliances including a stove, refrigerator, microwave. Spacious laundry room with oversized washer and dryer in unit! Enjoy a private yard space, ideal for summer BBQs, and one assigned parking space with additional street parking available. Additional Features: *Oversized washer and dryer in unit in it's own laundry *Dedicated A/C unit for year-round comfort *Kitchen pantry for added storage *All bedrooms feature mirrored closet doors *Luxury wood laminate flooring throughout *Private, assigned yard area *One assigned parking space Lease Terms: Application fee applies *Pets: One small dog or cat may be considered *Renters insurance required (must name property owner as additionally insured) *Tenant responsible for gas and electricity This home truly must be seen to be appreciated!

    Neighborhood: Kamala Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Oxnard

    Haydock Academy of Arts & Sciences
    Grades 6-80.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Kamala Elementary School
    Grades K-80.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Hueneme High School
    Grades 9-121.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    Living in Oxnard

    • Beach Access
      With easy access to beautiful Oxnard beaches, residents enjoy sunbathing, water sports, and beachside activities.
    • Community Vibe
      The neighborhoods foster a strong sense of community, with local events and markets that encourage neighborly interactions.
    • Dining Scene
      A vibrant culinary scene thrives here, with a variety of restaurants offering fresh seafood and international cuisine.
    • Family Vibes
      The area is rich in family-oriented amenities, including parks, playgrounds, and community events that bring residents together.

    The neighborhoods within the 93033 zip code offer a blend of coastal charm and community spirit, with proximity to the beautiful beaches of Oxnard. The area enjoys a mild Mediterranean climate, perfect for outdoor activities such as beach volleyball and picnics at nearby parks like Oxnard Beach Park. Residents can explore a diverse culinary scene featuring fresh seafood, local eateries, and coffee shops, while family-friendly amenities like playgrounds and community events foster a welcoming atmosphere. With a median rent around $2,550, rental prices typically range from $1,800 to $3,200, making it a versatile option for various lifestyles.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 633 W Fir Ave?

    633 W Fir Ave has a walk score of 43, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 633 W Fir Ave?

    633 W Fir Ave has a transit score of 39, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 633 W Fir Ave?

    The schools assigned to 633 W Fir Ave include Haydock Academy of Arts & Sciences, Kamala Elementary School, and Hueneme High School.

    What neighborhood is 633 W Fir Ave in?

    633 W Fir Ave is in the Kamala Park neighborhood in Oxnard, CA.

    ]