Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 6435 Riverway Ln

    Redding, CA 96001

    Apartment building
    3-4 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit C-1
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,726
    $309,200
    Unit D1
    4 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,967
    $332,500
    Unit C2
    4 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,967
    $349,300

    Neighborhood: 96001

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Redding

    Bonny View Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 1.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Sequoia Middle School
    Grades 4-8 • 4.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Shasta High School
    Grades 9-12 • 4.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 6435 Riverway Ln?

    6435 Riverway Ln has a walk score of 42, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 6435 Riverway Ln?

    6435 Riverway Ln has a transit score of 20, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 6435 Riverway Ln?

    The schools assigned to 6435 Riverway Ln include Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.

    What neighborhood is 6435 Riverway Ln in?

    6435 Riverway Ln is in the 96001 neighborhood in Redding, CA.

    ]