Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 656 Main St

    Hellertown, PA 18055

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Eat in kitchenOn-lot parking spaces availableNewly renovated apartment
    Newly renovated apartment at heart of Hellertown location! Minutes to restaurants, shopping and Route 78. 900 square feet of living space which includes spacious living room, eat in kitchen, a full bath and two bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Hardwood and laminated floors throughout. On-lot parking spaces available. Not pets allowed. Background check is required. Renter responsible for all utilities including electric. No smoking allowed. Security deposit and first month rent due at signing.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 18055

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Hellertown

    Saucon Valley El School
    Grades K-4 • 0.7 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Saucon Valley Middle School
    Grades 5-8 • 0.9 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Saucon Valley Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10

    Living in Hellertown

    • Community Vibe
      The sense of community is palpable, with local events and gatherings that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse dining scene offers everything from cozy cafes to ethnic restaurants, catering to all tastes.
    • Family Vibes
      This neighborhood boasts family-oriented amenities, including parks and recreational activities, perfect for weekend outings.
    • Nature Views
      The area is surrounded by beautiful landscapes and parks, providing stunning views and outdoor activities.

    The neighborhoods in zip code 18055 offer a blend of suburban charm and natural beauty, with a median rent of approximately $1,800, ranging from $1,200 to $2,500. Residents enjoy access to local parks like the scenic Lehigh Valley Park, vibrant community events, and a variety of dining options, from casual eateries to family-friendly restaurants. The area is known for its welcoming atmosphere and features grocery stores, coffee shops, and fitness centers that cater to a healthy lifestyle, all while being just a short drive from larger urban centers.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 656 Main St?

    656 Main St has a walk score of 69, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 656 Main St?

    The schools assigned to 656 Main St include Saucon Valley El School, Saucon Valley Middle School, and Saucon Valley Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 656 Main St in?

    656 Main St is in the 18055 neighborhood in Hellertown, PA.

    ]