66 Meech St
Buffalo, NY 14208
Apartment building
1-5 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Hamlin Park
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitNearby schools in Buffalo
Ps 17
Grades PK-4 • 0.5 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Ps 74 Hamlin Park Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 0.4 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Buffalo Academy For The Visual And Perform Arts
Grades 5-12 • 0.9 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10College Readiness Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 66 Meech St?
66 Meech St has a transit score of 46, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 66 Meech St?
The schools assigned to 66 Meech St include Ps 17, Ps 74 Hamlin Park Elementary School, and Buffalo Academy For The Visual And Perform Arts.
What neighborhood is 66 Meech St in?
66 Meech St is in the Hamlin Park neighborhood in Buffalo, NY.

