Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 6703 Gold Moss Cv

    Austin, TX 78745

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit A
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,206
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,775

    What's special

    Pet friendly! All approved applicants are required to go through our pet screening service whether or not they have pets. A Resident Benefit Package is also required see attachment for details.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Tile
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: Garrison Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Austin

    Odom Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Bedichek Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Crockett High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Garrison Park is a south Austin neighborhood with a largely residential feel and easy access to the wider city. Warm summers and mild winters make its outdoor spaces inviting year-round. Garrison District Park offers a pool, sports courts, playing fields, and a playground, while nearby trails and green spaces provide room to walk, cycle, and spend time outdoors. Local dining includes casual restaurants and cafés along South Lamar Boulevard and Westgate Boulevard; larger shopping options are also close by. The neighborhood’s setting makes driving convenient, with local bus service connecting to other parts of Austin. For the Garrison Park neighborhood, the median rent is $1,895 per month, with a typical range of $800 to $7,776, based on 76 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 6703 Gold Moss Cv?

    6703 Gold Moss Cv has a walk score of 49, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 6703 Gold Moss Cv?

    6703 Gold Moss Cv has a transit score of 41, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 6703 Gold Moss Cv?

    The schools assigned to 6703 Gold Moss Cv include Odom Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Crockett High School.

    Does 6703 Gold Moss Cv have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 6703 Gold Moss Cv has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 6703 Gold Moss Cv in?

    6703 Gold Moss Cv is in the Garrison Park neighborhood in Austin, TX.

    ]