Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 714 E Floribraska Ave

    Tampa, FL 33603

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchenCloset spaceModern appliancesNewly renovatedAmple storage space
    Welcome to this newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at 714 East Floribraska Avenue, Tampa, FL 33603, unit #D, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living arrangement. The apartment features a well-appointed kitchen with modern appliances, ample storage space, and a specious living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat with plenty of natural light and closet space for all your storage needs. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, this apartment offers easy access to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment options. With a convenient location and a variety of amenities nearby, this apartment is perfect for those looking to experience all that Tampa has to offer. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this apartment your new home sweet home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and start the leasing process. *first photo is virtually staged** **can add a w/d for a month fee**

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: Ybor City

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Tampa

    Edison Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Sligh Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Middleton High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    Living in Tampa

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident, with local events and gatherings fostering connections among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      The area is home to a diverse array of restaurants, offering everything from gourmet meals to casual bites.
    • Green Spaces
      Numerous parks and green areas provide residents with ample opportunities for outdoor relaxation and recreation.
    • Nightlife Hub
      The neighborhood features a vibrant nightlife scene, with trendy bars and live music venues that keep the atmosphere lively.

    The 33603 area features a vibrant mix of urban charm and community spirit, perfect for those looking to immerse themselves in Tampa's rich culture. With a median rent of approximately $2,000, options range from $1,500 to $2,500, making it accessible for various lifestyles. Residents can enjoy a variety of parks such as the scenic Armature Works and the lush Riverwalk, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. The culinary scene is thriving with numerous local restaurants and cafes, while the nearby shopping centers offer a blend of boutiques and essential stores. This neighborhood also boasts a lively nightlife with bars and entertainment venues that reflect Tampa’s energetic vibe.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 714 E Floribraska Ave?

    714 E Floribraska Ave has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 714 E Floribraska Ave?

    714 E Floribraska Ave has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 714 E Floribraska Ave?

    The schools assigned to 714 E Floribraska Ave include Edison Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.

    What neighborhood is 714 E Floribraska Ave in?

    714 E Floribraska Ave is in the Ybor City neighborhood in Tampa, FL.

    ]