7213 Faris St
Indianapolis, IN 46226
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
![]() Unit 7213 2 bd, 1 ba | 800 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: 46226
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools in Indianapolis
Brook Park Elementary School
Grades 1-6 • 1.1 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Academic Progress Rating
6/10Belzer Middle School
Grades 7, 8 • 1.3 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Academic Progress Rating
3/10Lawrence Central High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 7213 Faris St?
7213 Faris St has a transit score of 30, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 7213 Faris St?
The schools assigned to 7213 Faris St include Brook Park Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
What neighborhood is 7213 Faris St in?
7213 Faris St is in the 46226 neighborhood in Indianapolis, IN.
