Skip main navigation
Sold for $321,000
  • $321,000

    724 Surfside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    10,323.72 Square Feet Lot
    $348,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,200

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely curb appeal welcomes you as you enter into this beautifully updated and maintained home in the Holiday Park area of Plum Borough. Upon entering, you are just steps away from the welcoming, modern, open concept main living area which features the stunning, fully equipped kitchen area with island and quartz counters. You will notice the gorgeous hard wood floors throughout the combination living and dining rooms that also flow into the large family room with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting and sliding glass door access to the large concrete patio and fenced-in back yard. From this main living area, down the hallway, you will find the master bedroom with full bath en-suite plus 2 additional bedrooms and an updated, spacious full bathroom. The lower level is finished with a game room, convenient half bath plus laundry area with storage. The 2 car garage offers additional storage space with abundant parking in the driveway. Close to major roadway, shopping, restaurants and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Mascaro 724-327-0123,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Mascaro

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1631667MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: Combo
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 23x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,323 sqft
    • Dimensions: 87 x 130 x 77 x 9 x 128
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1103M00043000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    2/1/2024Sold$321,000-1.2%$189/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1631667 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Contingent$324,900$192/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1631667 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$324,900-1.2%$192/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1631667 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$329,000-1.8%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Contingent$335,000$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$335,000$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    6/25/2023Contingent$335,000$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$335,000+13.6%$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611312 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$295,000+5.4%$174/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1493413 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$280,000$165/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #1493413 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Contingent$280,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1493413 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$280,000+89.2%$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1493413 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Sold$148,000-6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$157,900-3.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Murrysville #857461 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Listed for sale$163,900+27.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Murrysville #857461 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Sold$129,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,643 +20.7%$182,900 +10.9%
    2024$5,505 +675.9%$164,900 +9.9%
    2023$710 $150,000
    2022$710 $150,000
    2021$710 +2%$150,000
    2020$695 -2%$150,000
    2019$710 -50.3%$150,000
    2018$1,427 -67.1%$150,000
    2017$4,334 +510.8%$150,000
    2016$710 -80%$150,000 +15.4%
    2015$3,545 +34.2%$130,000
    2014$2,641 $130,000 -12.2%
    2013-- $148,000 +49.6%
    2012-- $98,900
    2011-- $98,900
    2010-- $98,900
    2009-- $98,900 +17.9%
    2008-- $83,900
    2007-- $83,900
    2006-- $83,900 -15.2%
    2005-- $98,900
    2004-- $98,900
    2003-- $98,900
    2002-- $98,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15239