Apartment for Rent - Available Immediately
Newly Listed: 1 Bedroom & 1 Bathroom Condo
Monthly Rent: $1,850
Property Overview
Location: 2nd Floor Unit
Layout: 1 Bed / 1 Bath
Flooring: Hardwood floors throughout
Heating/Cooling: Baseboard heating and Wall AC unit installed
Laundry: Shared laundry room located on the 1st floor
Parking: Included in the rent
Utilities & Services
Included in Rent: Heat, Hot Water, and Water
Tenant's Responsibility: Electricity and Internet
Lease Terms & Requirements
Lease Duration: Minimum 1 year
Move-in Ready: Available immediately
No Broker Fee: Deal directly with the owner
Due at Signing
First Month's Rent: $1,850
Security Deposit: $2,775 (1.5 months)
Total Initial Payment: $4,625
Utilities and Services:
The Landlord shall be responsible for and pay all charges related to water, hot water, and heating services provided to the Premises. The Tenant shall be solely responsible for and shall pay all charges for electricity and internet/telecommunication services. The Tenant agrees to set up the necessary accounts for electricity and internet in their own name effective as of the commencement date of the Lease.
725 Broad Ave
Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Apartment building
1-2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Hardwood floors throughoutWall ac unit installedBaseboard heating
Neighborhood: 07657
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Ridgefield
GreatSchools rating
- NAShaler SchoolGrades: PK-3Distance: 0.6 mi
- 7/10Slocum Skewes SchoolGrades: 3-9Distance: 0.3 mi
- 6/10Ridgefield Memorial High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.6 mi