Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 7257 Wilbur Ave

    Reseda, CA 91335

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Laminate
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: Reseda

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Reseda

    Reseda Elementary School
    Grades K-50.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    John A. Sutter Middle School
    Grades 6-81.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Reseda Senior High School
    Grades 6-121.4 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    Living in Reseda

    • Community Vibe
      Residents enjoy a tight-knit community atmosphere, with local events and markets fostering connections among neighbors.
    • Dining Scene
      A rich variety of eateries, from casual dining to international cuisine, offers something for every palate.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features several parks and recreational areas that are perfect for family outings and activities.
    • Green Spaces
      With several parks and playgrounds, this area provides ample opportunities for outdoor fun and relaxation.

    Nestled in the San Fernando Valley, the 91335 area boasts a vibrant community with a warm climate and plenty of green spaces. Renters can explore a diverse dining scene featuring local favorites like taco trucks and cozy cafes, while enjoying family-friendly parks such as the expansive Limerick Park. The neighborhood is also home to a variety of shopping centers and fitness options, making it easy to enjoy an active lifestyle. With median rent around $2,800, the rental range typically falls between $2,200 and $3,500, catering to those seeking both comfort and convenience.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 7257 Wilbur Ave?

    7257 Wilbur Ave has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 7257 Wilbur Ave?

    The schools assigned to 7257 Wilbur Ave include Reseda Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Reseda Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 7257 Wilbur Ave in?

    7257 Wilbur Ave is in the Reseda neighborhood in Reseda, CA.

    ]