Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 780 Spruce Ave

    Upland, CA 91786

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Neighborhood: 91786

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Upland

    Baldy View Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 0.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Upland Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Upland High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 780 Spruce Ave?

    780 Spruce Ave has a walk score of 80, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 780 Spruce Ave?

    780 Spruce Ave has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 780 Spruce Ave?

    The schools assigned to 780 Spruce Ave include Baldy View Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.

    What neighborhood is 780 Spruce Ave in?

    780 Spruce Ave is in the 91786 neighborhood in Upland, CA.

    Building Photo
    ]