Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 8205 Sands Point Dr

    Houston, TX 77036

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 141
    1 bd, 1 ba
    735
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,250

    What's special

    Open floor planFresh paintNew countertops and cabinetsPlenty of natural lightNewly remodeledModern eleganceNew laminated flooring
    Gorgeous golf course view on the ground level condo! This newly remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bath condo seamlessly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. The open floor plan effortlessly connects the living area to the kitchen and dining areas with new countertops and cabinets. Fresh paint, new laminated flooring with no carpet. The cozy atmosphere is enhanced by a fireplace and plenty of natural light. The spacious living room leads directly to the covered patio overlooking golf course and pond. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included. Community pools, assigned covered carport parking with courtesy patrol. Convenient location to dining/shopping, easy access to IH-69 (US-59)/Westpark Toll/Beltway 8. Schedule your showing today! Copyright notice - Data provided by HAR.com 2022 - All information provided should be independently verified.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Microwave oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Laminate
    Heating
    • Electric
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: Sharpstown

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Houston

    Pat Neff Elementary
    Grades 2-5 • 1.1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Sugar Grove Academy
    Grades 6-8 • 2.1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Sharpstown High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10

    Sharpstown lies in southwest Houston, with a largely residential layout shaped by busy commercial corridors and broad, flat streets. The area’s mid-century roots are visible in its established housing and shopping districts, while Houston’s hot, humid summers and mild winters shape outdoor routines. Sharpstown Park offers open space, sports facilities and a playground; nearby trails and green spaces add room to walk or cycle. Dining and coffee options range from casual eateries to international cuisines along Bellaire Boulevard and the surrounding roads, with everyday shopping concentrated in neighborhood centers. Getting around is easiest by car, though local bus service connects parts of the area to the wider city. For the Sharpstown neighborhood, the median rent is $1,400 per month and the typical range is $454 to $3,950.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 8205 Sands Point Dr?

    8205 Sands Point Dr has a walk score of 41, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 8205 Sands Point Dr?

    8205 Sands Point Dr has a transit score of 46, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 8205 Sands Point Dr?

    The schools assigned to 8205 Sands Point Dr include Pat Neff Elementary, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.

    Does 8205 Sands Point Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 8205 Sands Point Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 8205 Sands Point Dr in?

    8205 Sands Point Dr is in the Sharpstown neighborhood in Houston, TX.

    ]