84 Winfield St
Norwalk, CT 06855
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
![]() Unit 1 3 bd, 1 ba | 1,370 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2 2 bd, 1 ba | 780 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: 06855
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools in Norwalk
Marvin Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.9 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Nathan Hale Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Norwalk High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
3/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 84 Winfield St?
84 Winfield St has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 84 Winfield St?
The schools assigned to 84 Winfield St include Marvin Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
What neighborhood is 84 Winfield St in?
84 Winfield St is in the 06855 neighborhood in Norwalk, CT.

