Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 8468 Halldale Ave

    Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    2 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Fees may apply
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: South Los Angeles

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable

    Nearby schools in Los Angeles

    La Salle Avenue Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    George Washington Preparatory High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Horace Mann Ucla Community
    Grades 6-12 • 1.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 8468 Halldale Ave?

    8468 Halldale Ave has a walk score of 80, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 8468 Halldale Ave?

    The schools assigned to 8468 Halldale Ave include La Salle Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Preparatory High School, and Horace Mann Ucla Community.

    What neighborhood is 8468 Halldale Ave in?

    8468 Halldale Ave is in the South Los Angeles neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.

    ]