Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 891 Worcester Ave

    Pasadena, CA 91104

    Apartment building
    1-7 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Ready to move in. 1 bed + 1 bath unit in a fourplex. Easy first-floor access for convenient living! Laminate wood floor, granite counter top, nice cabinet, New Paint, Double Pane Windows and located on the First Floor. Close to Fuller Seminary, Pasadena College, Pasadena Art Center, Cal-Tech, 210 and 134 Freeway. 3 blocks away from Pasadena Downtown Colorado Blvd. Minimum 1 year lease. Water and Trash are included. Monthly rent to be $1750 Security deposit to be $2000 No Pet and No Smoking! Address is 891 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 Please text for showing Mrs. Hwang Minimum 1 year lease water and trash included in the rent.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Oven
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: North Central

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Pasadena

    Madison Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Octavia E. Butler Magnet School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    John Muir High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    North Central Pasadena sits north of the city’s central business district, with residential blocks, commercial corridors and the San Gabriel Mountains shaping the setting. Its Mediterranean climate brings warm, dry summers and mild winters. The neighborhood’s history is reflected in Pasadena’s older homes and civic architecture, while nearby landmarks include the Pasadena City Hall and the Norton Simon Museum. For fresh air, Central Park and the gardens at the Pasadena Public Library offer green space; local streets and paths also make outdoor walks easy. Dining ranges from casual neighborhood restaurants to cafés, with more choices along nearby Colorado Boulevard. Shops and everyday services cluster on major streets, and the area’s cultural calendar benefits from Pasadena’s museums and performing arts venues. Metro A Line stations and local buses connect North Central with other parts of Pasadena and Los Angeles. For the North Central neighborhood, the median rent is $2,150 per month, with a typical range of $775 to $14,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 891 Worcester Ave?

    891 Worcester Ave has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 891 Worcester Ave?

    891 Worcester Ave has a transit score of 51, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 891 Worcester Ave?

    The schools assigned to 891 Worcester Ave include Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet School, and John Muir High School.

    What neighborhood is 891 Worcester Ave in?

    891 Worcester Ave is in the North Central neighborhood in Pasadena, CA.

    ]