Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 912 Centennial St

    Los Angeles, CA 90012

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    --
    3 bd, 1.5 ba
    951
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $2,549
    Unit 4
    3 bd, 1.5 ba
    951
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $2,549

    What's special

    Bright and airyEntire unit remodeledLocated on a hilltopGood floor plan

    Neighborhood: Echo Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Excellent Transit

    Nearby schools in Los Angeles

    Castelar Street Elementary School
    Grades K-8 • 0.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Belmont Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Edward R. Roybal Learning Center
    Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Echo Park sits northwest of downtown Los Angeles, with hills, a namesake lake and views of the surrounding city. The Mediterranean climate brings warm, dry summers and mild winters, making outdoor time a year-round part of the neighborhood’s character. Echo Park Lake offers walking paths, pedal boats, gardens and open lawns, while nearby Elysian Park has trails and broad city views. Dining and coffee options cluster along Sunset Boulevard, alongside independent shops and nightlife venues; the Echo Park neighborhood is also known for its music history and live-music scene. Walking and cycling work well for local trips, while buses connect the area with downtown and other parts of Los Angeles. The Echo Park neighborhood’s median rent is $2,800 per month, with a typical range of $1,200 to $12,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 912 Centennial St?

    912 Centennial St has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 912 Centennial St?

    912 Centennial St has a transit score of 83, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 912 Centennial St?

    The schools assigned to 912 Centennial St include Castelar Street Elementary School, Belmont Senior High School, and Edward R. Roybal Learning Center.

    What neighborhood is 912 Centennial St in?

    912 Centennial St is in the Echo Park neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.

    ]