Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 920 High St

    Beatrice, NE 68310

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Garage parking includedNewly paintedClean and well maintainedSecure access
    - Newly painted, clean and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available now in Beatrice, NE! - The kitchen has all major appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven and stove. - In unit laundry hook ups. - The living room has enough space to accommodate large living room furniture and the two bedrooms have sufficient closet space for storage. - Garage parking included and secure access. - NO PETS AND NO SMOKING ALLOWED. Tenant pays all utilities. Deposit is one month's rent ($800). Rental agreement is to last one year and then terms are revisited. No pets allowed. No smoking allowed. One parking space provided in garage. Parking along the street for other vehicles.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 68310

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Beatrice

    Beatrice Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.7 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Beatrice Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Beatrice High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    ZIP code 68310 covers Ellis, Holmesville, Rockford, Glenover and Hoag in southeastern Nebraska, with Beatrice as the area’s main service and gathering center. The setting is largely rural, with open farmland, small communities and the Big Blue River shaping the landscape; summers are warm and humid, while winters are cold and often windy. In Beatrice, Chautauqua Park offers open green space, walking paths and playgrounds, and the Homestead National Historical Park preserves the story of homesteading on the prairie. Local dining and coffee options are concentrated in town, alongside everyday shopping and community arts and events. Driving is the most practical way to connect the scattered communities, with regional roads linking them to Beatrice and nearby towns. For ZIP code 68310, the median rent is $1,000 per month, with a typical range of $750 to $1,750.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 920 High St?

    920 High St has a walk score of 73, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 920 High St?

    The schools assigned to 920 High St include Beatrice Elementary School, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.

    What neighborhood is 920 High St in?

    920 High St is in the 68310 neighborhood in Beatrice, NE.

    ]