Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 990 Par Ave

    Memphis, TN 38127

    Apartment building
    4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Minimal Transit

    Nearby schools in Memphis

    Westside Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Grandview Heights Middle
    Grades 6-82.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Trezevant High School
    Grades 9-123 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 990 Par Ave?

    990 Par Ave has a transit score of 21, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 990 Par Ave?

    The schools assigned to 990 Par Ave include Westside Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.

    What neighborhood is 990 Par Ave in?

    990 Par Ave is in the Shelby Forest-Frayser neighborhood in Memphis, TN.

    ]