Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Barnsdale Duplex

    1454-1456 Barnsdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Barnsdale Duplex is a Pittsburgh Apartment located at 1454 - 1456 Barnsdale St. The property features a 3 BR rental unit available starting at $2195. Amenities include Dogs Ok, Cats Ok, Pet Friendly Community, and On-Site Laundry. Contact us for a showing.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Shared laundry

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: Squirrel Hill North

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Pittsburgh

    Pittsburgh Colfax K-8
    Grades K-80.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
    Grades 9-121 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Barnsdale Duplex?

    Barnsdale Duplex has a walk score of 70, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Barnsdale Duplex?

    Barnsdale Duplex has a transit score of 55, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to Barnsdale Duplex?

    The schools assigned to Barnsdale Duplex include Pittsburgh Colfax K-8 and Pittsburgh Allderdice High School.

    Does Barnsdale Duplex have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Barnsdale Duplex has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Barnsdale Duplex in?

    Barnsdale Duplex is in the Squirrel Hill North neighborhood in Pittsburgh, PA.

    ]