Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Status: Special offer

    E on Harvard

    919 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Information
  • Special offer! 1 Month Free: 3rd Month of the Lease On Most Apartments
  • Apartment building
    Studio-1 bed
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    Air conditioning (central)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Explore.EntertainExperience...E on Harvard Los Angeles CA luxury apartments. Featuring studios and one bedroom apartments for lease, you can be sure to find the floor plan to suit your needs. Our pet-friendly community offers the best location in Koreatown. Be one of the firsts to embrace the enticing E on Harvard living experience. Enjoy everything our prime location has to offer including our proximity to dining and shopping. Call us today to schedule a tour of our apartments in Koreatown for rent!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio
    Security
    • Gated entry
    Services & facilities
    • Elevator
    • Shared laundry

    Policies

    Lease terms
    • 12, 18
    Parking
    • Parking lot
    Smoking
    • This is a smoke free building

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Garbage disposal
    Cooling
    • Air conditioning: Central
    Flooring
    • Vinyl
    Other
    • Patio or Balcony

    Special features

    • Smoke-free building

    Neighborhood: Koreatown

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Los Angeles

    Hobart Boulevard Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    RFK Community Schools Los Angeles High School Of The Arts
    Grades 9-12 • 0.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    RFK Community Schools-Ambassador School of Global Leadership
    Grades 6-12 • 0.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10

    Koreatown, Harvard Heights, MacArthur Park and Pico-Union sit in central Los Angeles, where a mild, generally dry climate makes outdoor plans possible much of the year. The area ranges from dense commercial corridors and historic residential streets to the open lawns and lake at MacArthur Park. Dining includes Korean restaurants and a broad mix of casual eateries, with cafés and bakeries along major avenues; shops and everyday services cluster near Wilshire Boulevard and Vermont Avenue. Historic architecture and cultural venues add character, while downtown attractions are within reach. Metro rail and bus lines provide connections across the city, and walking is practical on many neighborhood streets, though driving is also common. The 90006 rental market has a median rent of $2,041 per month and a typical range of $650 to $9,950.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of E on Harvard?

    E on Harvard has a walk score of 98, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of E on Harvard?

    E on Harvard has a transit score of 75, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to E on Harvard?

    The schools assigned to E on Harvard include Hobart Boulevard Elementary School, RFK Community Schools Los Angeles High School Of The Arts, and RFK Community Schools-Ambassador School of Global Leadership.

    Does E on Harvard have in-unit laundry?

    No, but E on Harvard has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is E on Harvard in?

    E on Harvard is in the Koreatown neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.

    ]