Jackson 1015
1015 Jackson St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Apartment building
Studio-3 beds
Pet-friendly
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Facts, features & policies
Unit Features
Appliances
- Range Oven
- Refrigerator
Other
- Private Entrance
- Tall Ceilings
Neighborhood: West Central
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
/ 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Fort Wayne
Washington Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.2 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Academic Progress Rating
7/10Portage Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2.1 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Academic Progress Rating
8/10Wayne High School
Grades 9-12 • 5.3 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of Jackson 1015?
Jackson 1015 has a transit score of 52, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to Jackson 1015?
The schools assigned to Jackson 1015 include Washington Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
What neighborhood is Jackson 1015 in?
Jackson 1015 is in the West Central neighborhood in Fort Wayne, IN.


