Laurel Lakes Condos
Wonderful 2 bedroom condo. All new flooring and paint. Dinning room with double doors to balcony. Pets only 20lbs allowed.
Electric heat, water and stove.
Laurel Lakes Condominiums
9363 Brighter Tower Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$249,950
2 bd, 2 ba
956 sqft
Sold 05/08/2026 - Unit 1505
Joyner Fine Properties, Listing provided by CVRMLS

$227,500
2 bd, 2 ba
946 sqft
Sold 05/13/2025 - Unit 1503
Evernest Too, LLC, Listing provided by CVRMLS
What's special
Neighborhood: 23060
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Glen Allen
Trevvett Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 1.2 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Brookland Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.7 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Hermitage High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of Laurel Lakes Condominiums?
Laurel Lakes Condominiums has a walk score of 44, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to Laurel Lakes Condominiums?
The schools assigned to Laurel Lakes Condominiums include Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
What neighborhood is Laurel Lakes Condominiums in?
Laurel Lakes Condominiums is in the 23060 neighborhood in Glen Allen, VA.