Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a potential 3rd bedroom or flexible bonus spaceperfect for an office, guest room, or hobby area.
Features Include:
-Brand new LVP flooring throughout
-Fresh interior paint
-Updated bathroom with new vanity and tub surround
-Geothermal heating for energy efficiency
-Private fenced courtyard
-Off-street parking
Lease Details:
Rent: $1195 per/month
Security Deposit: $1792.50
Application Fee: Non-refundable
This is a great opportunity to enjoy a freshly renovated space with added flexibility and modern updates.
Please let us know if you'd like to schedule a tour or have any questions!
104 S Williams Ave
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Freshly renovated spaceFresh interior paintPrivate fenced courtyardOff-street parking
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
Neighborhood: 97601
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Klamath Falls
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Roosevelt Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1 mi
- 5/10Ponderosa Junior High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.1 mi
- 5/10Klamath Union High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.9 mi