Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Shadow Oak

    5960 W Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Beautiful single-level two bed one bath townhome with vaulted ceilings in a quiet, well-maintained Glendale complex. Centrally located near shopping and dining. Features open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, tile plank floors, and neutral paint throughout. Remodeled kitchen (2023) with updated countertops and appliances. New A/C installed Dec. 2024; new water heater installed Sept 2025. Large private patio with custom sail shade, pavers, and artificial grass. Rent includes HOA fees which includes water/sewer/trash services; tenant will need to get electricity services in their own name through SRP. One year lease; rent includes HOA fees which includes water/sewer/trash services; tenant will need to get electricity services in their own name through SRP; security deposit is equal to one month's rent = $1,650; small pets only allowed, max of two; pet deposit = $400 per pet; cleaning deposit = $350; all deposits required to be paid along with first month's rent prior to move in.

    Neighborhood: O'Neil Ranch

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Glendale

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Shadow Oak?

    Shadow Oak has a walk score of 58, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Shadow Oak?

    Shadow Oak has a transit score of 40, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Shadow Oak?

    The schools assigned to Shadow Oak include William C Jack School and Independence High School.

    What neighborhood is Shadow Oak in?

    Shadow Oak is in the O'Neil Ranch neighborhood in Glendale, AZ.

    ]