Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • SOL 717

    717 Water St S, Northfield, MN 55057

    Apartment building
    Studio-1 bed
    Cats only

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    --
    Studio, -- ba
    4,204
    Price on request
    Unit 3
    1 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Price on request
    Unit 4
    1 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Price on request

    What's special

    This charming one-bedroom apartment is walking distance to downtown Northfield, comes with off street parking, all utilities included! This apartment will be available for move in 03/05/2024. The rent is $930/month Utilities included: Electricity, Gas, Water/Sewar, Garbage, Lawn Care, and Snow removal. Utilities not included: Internet Amenities: Off-Street Parking, Pet (cat) Friendly We would be happy to send you an application or schedule a date/time to tour the property. Each person over the age of 18yr that will be living in the home will need to fill out a separate application. $75 Nonrefundable 1x fee for each application to be submitted. Applications are good in our system for up to 6months and can be moved to other properties. Pet policy allows 1 animal in the apartment. Each animal will be required to be fully vaccinated. Copies of vaccinations are to be provided to management before the animal may live on the property. Each animal moving into the home will be required to have a 1x nonrefundable pet fee of $250 per animal along with a monthly pet rent fee of $50/month per animal that will be living in the home. Cats must be adults. All of our properties require renters' insurance by move in. Security Deposits are equal to first month's rent and are due to be paid in full in order to secure an apartment. We look forward to hearing from you. Monthly Rent: $930 Application Fee: $75 Security Deposit: $930

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Outdoor common areas
    • Lawn

    Policies

    Neighborhood: 55057

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable

    Nearby schools in Northfield

    Spring Creek Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.7 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Northfield Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Northfield Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of SOL 717?

    SOL 717 has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to SOL 717?

    The schools assigned to SOL 717 include Spring Creek Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is SOL 717 in?

    SOL 717 is in the 55057 neighborhood in Northfield, MN.

    Building Photo
    ]