We also have two bedroom apartment homes with a den! Ask your Leasing Specialist for additional information!
The Cloisters
3069 Hawthorne Dr NE, Washington, DC 20017
Apartment building
1-3 beds
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Microwave oven
- Refrigerator
- Washer
Heating
- Available
Neighborhood: Brookland
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Nearby schools in Washington
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Noyes Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 4/10Brookland Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.1 mi
- 3/10Dunbar High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What schools are assigned to The Cloisters?
The schools assigned to The Cloisters include Noyes Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Does The Cloisters have in-unit laundry?
Yes, The Cloisters has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.
What neighborhood is The Cloisters in?
The Cloisters is in the Brookland neighborhood in Washington, DC.








