Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • The Landmark

    300 E 59th St, New York, NY 10022

    Apartment building
    Studio-5 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    Neighborhood: Sutton Place

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in New York

    East Side Elementary School, PS 267
    Grades K-5 • 0.3 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Jhs 104 Simon Baruch
    Grades 6-8 • 2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Art and Design High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Landmark?

    The Landmark has a walk score of 100, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of The Landmark?

    The Landmark has a transit score of 100, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to The Landmark?

    The schools assigned to The Landmark include East Side Elementary School, PS 267, Jhs 104 Simon Baruch, and Art and Design High School.

    What neighborhood is The Landmark in?

    The Landmark is in the Sutton Place neighborhood in New York, NY.

    ]