Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
Status: Special offer

The Meadows

10507 Mellow Mdws, Austin, TX 78750

Information
  • Special offer! $100 OFF - Amenities include: Internet, Cable TV, Washer/Dryer in unit, Reserved Parking Space, Trach & Recycle & Pest Control - Only $150 - $250 regular (for new tenant move-ins)
    Expires October 31, 2026
  • FREE RENT - 6 WEEKS for Driskle plans (rents shown apply FREE RENT). For new tenant move-ins only.
    Expires October 31, 2026
  • Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Parking lot
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 14204
    2 bd, 2 ba
    942
    Nov 12
    $1,144

    What's special

    Patio
    In the mood for fresh air?
    A patio is a rare feature. Less than 17% of buildings in Williamson County have this amenity.
    Faux wood floorsEnergy-efficient black appliancesPlenty of storage spaceFull-size washer and dryersLed light fixturesReserved parkingReserved parking space
    The Meadows is a boutique-sized apartment community within the highly desirable Anderson Mill neighborhood of Northwest Austin. Each building is only 2 stories high spread over 5 acres - very mellow! Immediately behind our community, you will find miles of trails for an exhilarating morning exercise or a leisurely evening stroll. The Meadows offers residents the privacy and ambiance of a 100 unit community with great features and amenities provided. Also, no pet rent for our furry friends! DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (ranked #35 in STEM) AMENITIES: - Internet: 500 Mbps - Cable TV - Washer / Dryer in unit - Reserved parking - Trash / Recycling - Pest control The Meadows offers one and two-bedroom apartments. Recently upgraded, our spacious homes feature full-size washer and dryers, faux wood floors, energy-efficient black appliances, LED light fixtures, and plenty of storage space. The living room includes a wood-burning fireplace and patio/balcony access with additional storage space. Each apartment comes with 1 reserved parking space near one's apartment, with plenty of guest parking available. Our community features a pool area with gas grills and free WiFi for resident use. You don't need to go far for hiking and biking you can step directly onto the trails from our community. Residents also receive discounted rates at the Anderson Mill Recreation Center right down the street. There are activities for all ages, from youth programs to seniors. You are just minutes close to everything you need ** HEB Plus - 5 minutes ** Super Target - 5 minutes ** Walmart Supercenter- 5 minutes ** Home Goods - 5 minutes ** Sam's Club - 5 minutes ** Hobby Lobby - 5 minutes ** Home Depot - 5 minutes ** Costco - 10 minutes ** Trader Joe's - 10 minutes

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue
    • Lawn
    • Patio
    • Picnic Area
    • Trail
    Services & facilities
    • 24 Hour Maintenance
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Guest Suite
    • On-Site Management
    • Online Maintenance Portal
    • Online Rent Payment
    • Package Service
    • Pet Park
    • Spanish Speaking Staff
    • Storage Space
    View description
    • Park

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Microwave Oven
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Hardwood
    Heating
    • Electric
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready
    • High-Speed Internet Ready
    Other
    • Fireplace
    • Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Patio Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • Parking Lot
    Lease terms
    • One year
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • Closet: Walk-In Closet(s)

    Neighborhood: 78750

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Austin

    Anderson Mill Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Noel Grisham Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Westwood High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.3 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Jester and Spicewood occupy the wooded, rolling northwest edge of Austin, where limestone hills, creeks and mature trees shape a quieter, more spread-out feel than central Austin. Warm summers and mild winters make outdoor time a year-round option; nearby greenbelts and trails offer room to walk or bike, and neighborhood parks provide playgrounds and open space. Shopping and everyday services cluster along major roads, while nearby dining ranges from casual restaurants to coffee shops. For arts, nightlife and larger cultural venues, central Austin is a drive away. Most errands are easiest by car, with regional roads connecting the area to the rest of the city. In ZIP code 78750, the median rent is $1,545 per month, with a typical range of $490 to $9,947.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Meadows?

    The Meadows has a walk score of 63, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of The Meadows?

    The Meadows has a transit score of 29, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to The Meadows?

    The schools assigned to The Meadows include Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle School, and Westwood High School.

    Does The Meadows have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Meadows has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is The Meadows in?

    The Meadows is in the 78750 neighborhood in Austin, TX.

    What are The Meadows's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 1 cat is allowed per unit. A maximum of 1 large dog is allowed per unit.

    ]