Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • The Raleigh

    1221 N Washington St, Denver, CO 80203

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 204
    1 bd, 1 ba
    460

    Price on request
    Unit 941328
    1 bd, 1 ba
    475
    Price on request
    Unit 108
    1 bd, 1 ba
    420
    Price on request
    Unit 303
    1 bd, 1 ba
    460

    Price on request
    Unit 207
    1 bd, 1 ba
    440

    Price on request
    Unit 110
    1 bd, 1 ba
    440

    Price on request
    Unit 305
    1 bd, 1 ba
    460
    Price on request
    Unit 941327
    1 bd, 1 ba
    465
    Price on request
    Unit 302
    1 bd, 1 ba
    465
    Price on request
    Unit 103
    1 bd, 1 ba
    460
    Price on request
    Unit 941328
    1 bd, 1 ba
    475
    Price on request
    Unit 104
    1 bd, 1 ba
    420
    Price on request
    Unit 109
    1 bd, 1 ba
    465
    Price on request
    Unit f320a52c6
    2 bd, 2 ba
    --
    Fees may apply
    Price on request
    Unit 941327
    1 bd, 1 ba
    460
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Capitol Hill

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Denver

    Morey Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.2 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Dora Moore ECE - 8th Grade School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    East High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Raleigh?

    The Raleigh has a walk score of 94, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of The Raleigh?

    The Raleigh has a transit score of 67, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to The Raleigh?

    The schools assigned to The Raleigh include Morey Middle School, Dora Moore ECE - 8th Grade School, and East High School.

    What neighborhood is The Raleigh in?

    The Raleigh is in the Capitol Hill neighborhood in Denver, CO.

    Building Photo
    ]