Skip main navigation
Sold for $816,000
  • $816,000

    155 9th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $883,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $883,200

    $795,000 - $980,000

    $4,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make This Home Your Own, Perfect for the Largest of Families, Plenty of Room for Mom! This Bethpage SD #21 Home Features a New Roof/Newer Siding-New Walkway-Paved Driveway-Large Fenced in Yard-Full Size Basement-Full Size Dormer Ready for Interior Customizing-5 Bedroom-3 Full Bathrooms-1st Floor Wood Floors-Double Laundry Set Up-200 Amp Electric-Newer Boiler-Hot Water Storage Tank-3 Zone Heat-Individual A/C-Hi Hats-Sky Light-Inground Sprinklers-Grieved Taxes-Mid Block Location-Close Proximity to LIRR/Shopping/Restaurants/Parks/Schools/All Transportation Hubs-House of Worship....A Must See!, Additional information: Appearance:Very Good

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph H. Simone 516-575-7500,

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc 516-575-7500,

    Christine Simone 516-575-7500,

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Gurwinder Singh, 10401379920

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3592510MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom/Laundry
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Scuttle

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Private, Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2489460220000190
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethpage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Sold$816,000+4.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3592510 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Pending sale$779,999
    11/21/2024Listed for sale$779,999
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3592510 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $495 -3.1%
    2023-- $511 -4.5%
    2022-- $535
    2021$9,574 +19.9%--
    2020$7,987 +2.8%$519 -6.7%
    2019$7,769 $556 -6.2%
    2018$7,769 -2.3%$593 -5.9%
    2017$7,951 +2.1%$630 -5.5%
    2016$7,785 +143.9%$667 -5.3%
    2015$3,191 +4.8%$704 -5%
    2013$3,046 -4.5%$741 -10.9%
    2012$3,191 -42.8%$832 -12.1%
    2011$5,582 -2%$946 -11.3%
    2010$5,694 $1,067 -14.4%
    2009-- $1,247 -1.7%
    2008-- $1,268 +1.7%
    2006-- $1,247 -37.7%
    2005-- $2,002 -42.3%
    2004-- $3,472
    2003-- $3,472 -40.9%
    2002-- $5,870
    2001-- $5,870
    2000-- $5,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11714