Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Valley View Condominiums

    691 Napa Valley Ln, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 9
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,100
    Nov 1
    Fees may apply
    $1,500

    What's special

    Security entry systemNew carpetingSparkling outdoor poolBalcony or porchLaundry room hook upWalk-in closets
    At Valley View Condos our residents enjoy the sparkling outdoor pool, 24 hour exercise room, clubhouse and more. Our units have been recently updated with new hardware, lighting, kitchen floor, paint and in most cases, new carpeting. Our buildings and residences are meticulously maintained as Class A residences. All units offer 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full baths, walk-in closets, laundry room hook up, and balcony or porch. Every unit has a minimum of 2 walk-in closets. Each building has a security entry system as well as a fire sprinkler system. One year lease term (then can be month-to-month). Tenant is responsible for gas/electric. Rent includes water, sanitation and internet service. No pets allowed, no smoking. You will need to pass financial and criminal background check - the application fee is $50. Tenant must have renter's insurance before move in.

    Neighborhood: 41017

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fort Mitchell

    R C Hinsdale Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Turkey Foot Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Dixie Heights High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10

    Crescent Park, Lakeview and Summit Hills Heights sit within the rolling Northern Kentucky landscape near the Ohio River, with wooded slopes and changing seasons that bring warm summers and cool winters. The area’s residential streets connect to nearby parks and river views, while outdoor options include walking routes and green spaces; check local park facilities for playgrounds and dog areas. Dining and coffee choices, everyday shopping and services are found across nearby Covington, Villa Hills and Fort Mitchell, with a broader mix of restaurants and nightlife in downtown Covington and across the river in Cincinnati. The region’s history is reflected in Covington’s older architecture and riverfront setting, and arts venues add opportunities for evenings out. Driving is common for errands and regional trips, with bridges, local roads and transit connections providing ways to reach downtown destinations. For ZIP code 41017, the median rent is $1,795 per month, with a typical range of $949 to $3,300, based on 44 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Valley View Condominiums?

    Valley View Condominiums has a walk score of 9, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Valley View Condominiums?

    The schools assigned to Valley View Condominiums include R C Hinsdale Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.

    What neighborhood is Valley View Condominiums in?

    Valley View Condominiums is in the 41017 neighborhood in Fort Mitchell, KY.

    ]