Buildable plan: The Reynolds (890), Arcadia Ridge - Premier Series, San Antonio, TX 78245
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
- 9 |
- 0 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,935 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
Details
- Builder name: Meritage Homes
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Arcadia Ridge - Premier Series
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
About the community

National Sales Event
Take advantage of big savings on some of our most popular floorplans. Now through May 15, lock in a fixed rate as low as 3.99% (5.210% APR) plus up to $10K toward closing costs on select homes.Source: Meritage Homes
12 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1206 Nikos Hollow | $334,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1222 Nikos Hollow | $342,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1262 Nikos Hollow | $342,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1321 Lydian Broom | $348,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1230 Nikos Hollow | $357,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1214 Nikos Hollow | $359,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1234 Nikos Hollow | $359,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1218 Nikos Hollow | $364,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1226 Nikos Hollow | $375,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1305 Lydian Broom | $379,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1317 Lydian Broom | $386,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1120 Nikos Hollow | $427,990 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
Source: Meritage Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,303/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $427,990+4.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $407,990-4.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $427,990-2.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $437,990-1.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $444,065+8.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $407,990-2.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $416,990-0.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $419,990-2.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $429,990-4.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $449,990+0.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $449,680-0.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $449,990+1.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $444,990-2.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Price change | $454,990-0.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $455,320+0.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $454,990-0.5%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $457,095-0.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $460,315+1.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $454,990+2.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $441,990+0.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $439,9900%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $439,995+0%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Price change | $439,990-0.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Price change | $440,990+0.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,990$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
National Sales Event
Take advantage of big savings on some of our most popular floorplans. Now through May 15, lock in a fixed rate as low as 3.99% (5.210% APR) plus up to $10K toward closing costs on select homes.Source: Meritage HomesNeighborhood: 78245