Buildable plan: Hanover, Best Farms, Maryville, TN 37803
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
- 275 |
- 29 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
About the community
Source: DR Horton
16 homes in this community
Homes based on this plan
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2608 Best Farms Ln | $432,600 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Other available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2606 Best Farms Ln | $386,410 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 2604 Best Farms Ln | $398,010 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1214 Quilters Ln | $368,410 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 1209 Quilters Ln | $368,505 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1219 Quilters Ln | $379,130 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1221 Quilters Ln | $380,010 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 1313 Three Horses Ln | $381,880 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1211 Quilters Ln | $386,255 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1208 Quilters Ln | $387,130 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1206 Quilters Ln | $389,935 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1223 Quilters Ln | $410,325 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1212 Quilters Ln | $418,320 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 1210 Quilters Ln | $418,600 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1220 Quilters Ln | $420,600 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1204 Quilters Ln | $421,600 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: DR Horton
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$382,600
$363,000 - $402,000
$2,938/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $401,990+0.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $399,990+0.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $397,990+0.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $395,990+0.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $393,990+0.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $391,990+0.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $388,990+0.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $386,990+0.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $384,990+0.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $382,990+0.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $379,990+0.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $377,990+0.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $375,990+0.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $372,990+0.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $370,990$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 37803