Welcome to the Meadowview Grand Duplex A -where modern design meets everyday functionality. This thoughtfully designed home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.
The first floor showcases an open-concept layout with a bright living area, dining space, and a well-appointed kitchen-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A convenient mudroom and optional features add flexibility to fit your lifestyle.
Upstairs, enjoy a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, along with a second bedroom, full bath, and a versatile loft space-ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living area.
This home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a beautifully crafted new construction setting.
Some features shown are upgraded options, square footage is approximate & prices are subject to change without notice.
New construction
from $759,000
Buildable plan: Meadowview Grand A, Cochesett Estates, West Bridgewater, MA 02379
2beds
2,623sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homes- 43 |
- 0 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,623 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
About the community
NOW AVAILABLE - Phase 3 condominiums and exclusive homes for sale at Cochesett Estates in West Bridgewater. Constructed by trusted home builder Stonebridge Homes, this premier subdivision features duplex homes for sale and single-family new homes, many offering first-floor owner suites. Our duplex-style units and single-family designs showcase thoughtful layouts, contemporary finishes, energy efficiency, and spacious living-making this community the perfect place to call home. Private showings available by appointment.
Prices are subject to change without notice. Photos and plans are facsimile, and some options may be shown. Base prices shown for designs do not include lot premiums, if applicable.

38 Metacomet Road, West Bridgewater, MA 02379
Source: Stonebridge Homes, Inc
Contact agent
Connect with a local agent that can help you get answers to your questions.
Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $759,000+1.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 02379