Step into the Carlton IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes, a beautifully crafted, energy-efficient home that combines style, functionality, and value. With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,082 square feet, this thoughtfully designed layout provides the perfect balance of comfort and efficiency for today's modern lifestyle.
Ideal for families or anyone seeking spacious, open-concept living, the Carlton IV G offers three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite. The master bedroom is your personal retreat, featuring a double vanity, a large walk-in closet, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower, all designed to bring a spa-like experience to your daily routine.
Built with quality and curb appeal in mind, this home boasts a durable and attractive brick, stucco, and siding exterior, giving it a timeless yet modern look. Inside, you'll love the bright and open living areas, enhanced by canned lighting in the kitchen, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.
The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the dining and living spaces, creating a sense of openness and connection throughout the home. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, the Carlton IV G adapts effortlessly to your needs.
Additional features include a spacious two-car garage, a covered rear patio perfect for outdoor relaxation, and the energy-saving advantages DSLD Homes is known for-helping you l
New construction
from $229,990
Buildable plan: Carlton IV G, The Crest at Morganfield, Lake Charles, LA 70607
3beds
1,538sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$229,700 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
Separate showerSpacious two-car garageRelaxing garden tubSpacious open-concept livingLuxurious master suiteLarge walk-in closetDouble vanity
- 21 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Schedule tour
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
About the community
View community details
2322 Strickland Court, Lake Charles, LA 70607
Source: DSLD Homes
1 home in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3108 Sapphire Dr | $250,650 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
Source: DSLD Homes
Contact agent
Connect with a local agent that can help you get answers to your questions.
Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$229,700
$218,000 - $241,000
$2,227/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,990$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 70607