Buildable plan: Palmary, Del Webb Chateau Elan, Hoschton, GA 30548
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
- 29 |
- 1 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,858 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
About the community

Source: Del Webb
42 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5375 Miravista Way | $589,418 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 2799 Turnwater St | $647,111 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5395 Miravista Way | $652,780 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 2669 Turnwater St | $659,021 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 2658 Turnwater St | $554,230 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 5384 Miravista Way | $626,022 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
Available lots
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2719 Turnwater St | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2789 Turnwater St | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5365 Miravista Way | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5422 Olive Ln | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5430 Olive Ln | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5451 Olive Ln | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5501 Olive Ln | $486,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2749 Turnwater St | $549,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5345 Miravista Way | $549,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5418 Olive Ln | $549,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5552 Olive Ln | $549,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2699 Turnwater St | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2709 Turnwater St | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5354 Miravista Way | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5418 Cordina Rd | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5505 Olive Ln | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5509 Olive Ln | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5528 Olive Ln | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5548 Olive Ln | $552,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2679 Turnwater St | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5324 Miravista Way | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5415 Olive Ln | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5448 Olive Ln | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5472 Olive Ln | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5524 Olive Ln | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 5532 Olive Ln | $557,990+ | 2 bed / 2 bath | Customizable |
| 2436 Naples St | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 2729 Turnwater St | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 2739 Turnwater St | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 2779 Turnwater St | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5385 Miravista Way | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5411 Olive Ln | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5421 Cordina Rd | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5444 Olive Ln | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5447 Olive Ln | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
| 5556 Olive Ln | $562,990+ | 2 bed / 3 bath | Customizable |
Source: Del Webb
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$546,000
$519,000 - $573,000
$2,619/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $552,990+0.4%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $550,990+0.4%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $548,990+1.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $542,990$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30548