Skip main navigation
from $92,500

4000 E 134th St, Chicago, IL 60633

3beds
--sqft
: 
Manufactured Home
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$80/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Walk in closet
Welcome home to this brand new beautiful uptown style home.. from the moment you walk in you will fall in love.... The kitchen boasts and amazing island that seats five and leaving plenty of space for a full size kitchen table.... The open concept living room is great so you never miss a family moment. The master bedroom is located at one end of the home for complete privacy with walk in closet and full bathroom... with optional bathtub or standup shower. The other two bedrooms are located at the other end of the home and adjacent to the second full bathroom. This home is fully customizable to your dream home desires.
244
|
1
|
Travel times

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,153 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1
Details
  • Parcel number: 2632200002

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Harbor Point Estates
Location
  • Region: Chicago

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $80/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $6,293,300
  • Annual tax amount: $133,105
  • Date on market: 3/22/2025
Community
4000 East 134th Street Sales Center @the Clubhouse, Chicago, IL 60633

Source: Ravinia Communities

19 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
4000 E 134th St #106N$79,9993 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1011$83,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1015$83,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1019$83,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1006$102,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1002$102,2003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1001$102,5003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1024$102,5003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1022$103,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1020$103,5003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1016$103,9993 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1023$103,9993 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1018$104,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
4000 E 134th St #1129$107,0003 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
4000 E 134th St
$92,500+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
4000 E 134th St #14$92,500+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
4000 E 134th St #25$92,500+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
4000 E 134th St Trailer 12$94,500+3 bed / 4 bathCustomizable
4000 E 134th St Trailer 30$94,500+3 bed / 4 bathCustomizable

Source: Ravinia Communities

Contact builder
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$2,034/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/2/2025Price change$92,500+8.8%$80/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
11/9/2025Price change$84,9990%$74/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
4/4/2025Price change$85,000-8.1%$74/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/22/2025Price change$92,500+12.1%$80/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/22/2025Price change$82,500+3.1%$72/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
2/21/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/27/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/2/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/1/2024Price change$79,999-5.9%$69/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
8/21/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/26/2024Price change$85,000-27.4%$74/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
4/25/2024Price change$117,150+28.7%$102/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
4/2/2024Price change$91,000+21.3%$79/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/21/2024Price change$75,000-33.3%$65/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/17/2024Price change$112,500-8.7%$98/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/14/2024Price change$123,250+20.2%$107/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
3/14/2024Price change$102,500+57.9%$89/sqft
Source: Ravinia Communities Report a problem
6/27/2023Listed for sale$64,900-0.2%$56/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11818108 Report a problem
6/9/2023Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11742606 Report a problem
3/24/2023Price change$65,000+10.2%$56/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11744244 Report a problem
3/22/2023Listed for sale$59,000-13.2%$51/sqft
11/2/2022Listing removed--
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11337770 Report a problem
8/2/2022Listed for sale$68,000$59/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$133,105 +2.5%$629,330
2022$129,828 +21.3%$629,330 +18.6%
2021$107,042 +22.1%$530,799 +35.2%
2020$87,679 +15.9%$392,621 +4.5%
2019$75,658 +34.1%$375,592 +31.8%
2018$56,428 +12.1%$284,948 +22.1%
2017$50,349 +5.2%$233,372 -2.1%
2016$47,882 +35.7%$238,497 +24.2%
2015$35,275 -13.7%$192,025 -12.6%
2014$40,888 +3.9%$219,825 +1.8%
2013$39,356 -38.4%$215,888 -39.2%
2012$63,896 +17.7%$355,295 +6.3%
2011$54,292 -23.4%$334,305 -23.1%
2010$70,863 -15.2%$434,598 -18.8%
2009$83,570 +33.4%$534,890 +22.7%
2008$62,658 -8.1%$435,981 -9.1%
2007$68,194 -9.3%$479,579 -8.3%
2006$75,205 -22.4%$523,177 -11.6%
2005$96,903 +1%$592,050
2004$95,949 -6%$592,050 -8%
2003$102,025 +14.4%$643,450 +29.8%
2002$89,178 -7.6%$495,617 -10.9%
2001$96,501 +43.6%$556,274
2000$67,181 -0.7%$556,274 +59.3%
1999$67,631 $349,184

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: Harbour Point Estates