Skip main navigation
from $339,900

Buildable plan: The Beau, Liberty, Panama City, FL 32404

4beds
1,832sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$339,500 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Dimensional shinglesLong main hallwaySodded yardCovered back patioSpacious designDouble vanityWalk-in pantry
Welcome to the Beau, a new home floor plan located at the popular Liberty community in Panama City, Florida. The Beau is one of our new one-story floor plans at Liberty with a spacious design, making it an excellent choice for a new home. With this 4 bedroom, 2-bath home, you will see 1,799 square feet of spacious living perfect for a small family to enjoy comfortably. As you walk inside the Beau, you will see the long main hallway leading you to the open living room and kitchen. The 9' ceilings throughout the home add to the feeling of this open, spacious floorplan. Engineered vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas offers a sleek, low-maintenance way to keep your floors looking great while soft carpet in the bedrooms keep your feet cozy. The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops and white cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a large island ideal for family and guests to enjoy your meals together. The primary bedroom has its own bathroom featuring a spacious walk-in closet, a double vanity, and a separate walk-in shower and tub. Each room in the house has large windows that allow plenty of natural light in to brighten your mood and home up. On the exterior of the home, you will see durable vinyl on all sides of the home. Each home comes standard with gutters, a sodded yard, dimensional shingles, and more. The Beau features a covered back patio and on certain models there is spacious covered front porch. Sidewalks line every street so you can enjoy the unbeat
12
|
0
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
  • Date on market: 3/3/2026
Community
6225 Chapman Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

Source: DR Horton

29 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
7339 Charles Loring Jr Rd$244,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7351 Charles Loring Jr Rd$249,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7343 Charles Loring Jr Rd$259,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7355 Charles Loring Jr Rd$269,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7042 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$274,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7079 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$279,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7103 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$284,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7085 William Pitsenbarger Rd$289,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7063 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$294,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7069 William Pitsenbarger Rd$294,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7071 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$294,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7087 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$294,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7093 William Pitsenbarger Rd$294,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
6990 William Pitsenbarger Rd$299,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7018 William Pitsenbarger Rd$299,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7051 George Day Ln$305,1003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7065 William Pitsenbarger Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7067 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7073 William Pitsenbarger Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7075 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7077 William Pitsenbarger Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7083 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7089 William Pitsenbarger Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7091 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7095 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7097 William Pitsenbarger Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7099 Merlyn Dethlefsen Rd$309,9003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7002 William Pitsenbarger Rd$329,9004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
7335 Charles Loring Jr Rd$244,9004 bed / 2 bathPending

Source: DR Horton

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$339,500

$323,000 - $356,000

$2,329/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/26/2026Price change$339,900+2.1%$186/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
3/22/2026Price change$332,900+0.9%$182/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
3/10/2026Price change$329,900+0.9%$180/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
2/3/2026Price change$326,900+0.6%$178/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
12/2/2025Price change$324,900+1.6%$177/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
11/1/2025Price change$319,900+1.6%$175/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem
9/19/2025Listed for sale$314,900$172/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 32404