Skip main navigation
from $523,900

Buildable plan: Brockton, Miller Farm, Pineville, NC 28134

3beds
2,263sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$523,600 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Ample storage throughoutAttached two-car garageBright open-concept main levelInviting layoutVersatile upstairs loftGenerous secondary bedrooms
Welcome to The Brockton Plan by DRB Homes, where thoughtful design meets effortless everyday living. From its inviting layout to the attached two-car garage, this home blends comfort, style, and practicality. Enter into a bright, open-concept main level that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Home Highlights: Open-concept main level designed for connection Seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and family room Spacious primary suite with private retreat feel Generous secondary bedrooms Versatile upstairs loft Ample storage throughout Attached two-car garage Located in the Miller Farm community near Charlotte, The Brockton offers a refined approach to modern living in a well-connected and highly desirable location. Schedule your appointment today and experience how The Brockton Plan perfectly balances style, space, and functionality.
52
|
0
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3