Skip main navigation
from $595,990

Buildable plan: Stansbury, Orchard Crossing Estates, South Lyon, MI 48178

3beds
2,133sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$593,900 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Large islandNook for dining
The Stansbury is a ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,133 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor showcases two secondary bedrooms and a shared full bath off the foyer. The kitchen features plenty of counter space, large island, pantry, and nook for dining. The open-concept layout allows full view from the kitchen to the great room. A covered patio off the great room to enjoy outdoor scenery. Tucked away for optimal privacy is the primary bedroom with ensuite and walk-in closet. Mudroom from the garage leads to the laundry. Plan options include: a luxury primary bath, fireplace in great room, 2' extension to the garage, and 9" overhang to the kitchen island. Looking for a new home in Southeast Michigan? Contact our sales team to learn more about the Stansbury! We can't wait to meet with you and discuss building your dream home with Lombardo Homes!
132
|
4
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,133 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily