Buildable plan: Everett, Ridgehaven - Villas, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
- 126 |
- 4 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
About the community

National Sales Event
Homeownership is even more affordable with a fixed rate as low as 3.75% (4.734% APR) on select homes. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales counselor for more information.Source: Meritage Homes
9 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 186 Parkhaven Dr | $291,800 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 182 Parkhaven Dr | $300,225 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 180 Parkhaven Dr | $300,440 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 179 Parkhaven Dr | $315,320 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 176 Parkhaven Dr | $332,080 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 187 Parkhaven Dr | $279,555 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 181 Parkhaven Dr | $282,645 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 175 Parkhaven Dr | $291,700 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 165 Parkhaven Dr | $309,615 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
Source: Meritage Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,428/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $300,225+0.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $298,500+0.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $296,000+0%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $295,9350%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $296,000+1.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $292,500-2.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $300,000-3.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $311,000-3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $320,575+0.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $319,990-0.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $320,575+1.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $315,575-3.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $326,465+3.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $315,575-1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $318,615-2.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $326,465-1.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $330,575-1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $334,075$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
National Sales Event
Homeownership is even more affordable with a fixed rate as low as 3.75% (4.734% APR) on select homes. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales counselor for more information.Source: Meritage HomesNeighborhood: 32174