Skip main navigation
Special offer
from $352,990

Buildable plan: The Preston (403), Riverbend at Double Eagle - Boulevard Collection, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

4beds
2,044sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Impressive walk-in closetSizeable secondary bedrooms
Debate what to wear in the Preston's impressive walk-in closet located just off the primary suite bath. Sizeable secondary bedrooms are ideal for kids and guests. The spacious living area flows seamlessly outdoors to the covered back patio.
58
|
2
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
Details
  • Builder name: Meritage Homes

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Riverbend at Double Eagle - Boulevard Collection
Location
  • Region: Cedar Creek

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
  • Date on market: 4/18/2026
Community
102 Short Toed Swoop, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
National Sales Event!
Now through May 15, take advantage of our lowest prices of the year, fixed rates as low as 3.99% (5.210% APR), and up to $10,000 toward closing costs on select homes.

Source: Meritage Homes

11 homes in this community

Homes based on this plan

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
168 Coopers Hawk Crst$352,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026

Other available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
180 Coopers Hawk Crst$318,9903 bed / 0 bathAvailable
193 Coopers Hawk Crst$365,9904 bed / 0 bathAvailable
189 Coopers Hawk Crst$414,9907 bed / 0 bathAvailable
197 Coopers Hawk Crst$414,9908 bed / 0 bathAvailable
164 Coopers Hawk Crst$384,9905 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
178 Coopers Hawk Crst$422,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
196 Coopers Hawk Crst$344,9904 bed / 3 bathPending
208 Coopers Hawk Crst$374,9905 bed / 3 bathPending
202 Coopers Hawk Crst$399,9904 bed / 3 bathPending
204 Coopers Hawk Crst$424,9905 bed / 3 bathPending

Source: Meritage Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$2,330/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Price change$352,990-7.1%$173/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
4/14/2026Price change$379,990-1.3%$186/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
3/26/2026Price change$384,990-3.8%$188/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
3/18/2026Price change$399,990+5.3%$196/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
3/5/2026Price change$379,990+10.1%$186/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
2/25/2026Price change$344,990-2.8%$169/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
2/22/2026Price change$354,990+2.9%$174/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
2/19/2026Price change$344,990-0.9%$169/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
1/28/2026Price change$347,990-2.8%$170/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
1/21/2026Price change$357,990-1.1%$175/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
12/29/2025Price change$361,990+1.1%$177/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
12/2/2025Price change$357,990+5.3%$175/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
11/14/2025Price change$339,990-4.2%$166/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
10/31/2025Price change$354,990-1.9%$174/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
10/1/2025Price change$361,755-0.5%$177/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
9/5/2025Price change$363,455-2.7%$178/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
8/20/2025Price change$373,455-3.9%$183/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
8/7/2025Price change$388,455-4.2%$190/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
8/2/2025Price change$405,385+7.1%$198/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
7/27/2025Price change$378,455+1.7%$185/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
7/25/2025Price change$372,050-5.1%$182/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
7/23/2025Price change$392,050-2.2%$192/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
7/9/2025Price change$400,955-2.3%$196/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
6/20/2025Price change$410,385-0.4%$201/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
5/14/2025Listed for sale$412,050$202/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
National Sales Event!
Now through May 15, take advantage of our lowest prices of the year, fixed rates as low as 3.99% (5.210% APR), and up to $10,000 toward closing costs on select homes.Source: Meritage Homes

Neighborhood: 78612