Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    7301 Bailie Dr #E7tqor, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    4beds
    2,572sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Charlotte offers an abundant open living space with a large kitchen island that overlooks a spacious family room. Located directly off the kitchen is the mud room which leads to the side entry, two-car garage. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and the Owner's Suite. The Owner's Suite features a soaking tub, ceramic tile shower and a large walk-in closet. The Charlotte is a modern day farmhouse and is two level living at it's best! In Rock Creek, the Charlotte comes standard with the 2 Car Garage and mud room included in the base price shown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mechanicsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$729,900$284/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$729,900+4.3%$284/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$699,900+2.6%$272/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    3/25/2023Price change$681,900+3%$265/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$661,900+3.1%$257/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$641,900$250/sqft
    Source: RCI Builders Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 23116