Skip main navigation
from $662,000

Buildable plan: The Deschutes, Serres Farms, Oregon City, OR 97045

3beds
1,912sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$346/sqft
$72/mo HOA

What's special

Dining areaOpen-plan living designAiry spaceSingle-level homeCoffered ceilingBeautiful windowSpacious kitchen
The Deschutes home plan is a thoughtfully designed 1,912-square-foot single-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending efficient living with open, light-filled spaces. This plan is ideal for homeowners seeking comfort, functionality, and a modern layout that lives larger than its footprint. Upon entering the home, you're welcomed by 9-foot ceilings and a well-organized entryway that provides access to the two guest bedrooms and a full bathroom. One of the guest bedrooms includes a walk-in closet, adding extra storage and flexibility for guests or family members. Continuing down the hallway, you'll find a spacious laundry room that conveniently connects to the 2-car garage, with the option to add a third car bay depending on the homesite. The heart of the home opens up to an inviting great room with 11-foot ceilings and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and features generous counter space and a spacious pantry, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dining area is thoughtfully connected to both the kitchen and great room and offers direct access to the included covered patio through a sliding glass door, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection. Privately located on the opposite side of the great room, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large bedroom and a flexible, spa-inspired bathroom. Homeowners can personalize the space with multiple bath...
176
|
8
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $72 monthly
Location
  • Region: Oregon City

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
  • Date on market: 2/26/2026
Community
14749 Holcomb Blvd, Oregon City, OR 97045

Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes

13 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
16079 Serres Farms Way$744,0003 bed / 4 bathAvailable
16116 Serres Farms Way$759,0003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
16156 Serres Farms Rd$787,0004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
16074 Barlow Trail Ln$789,0003 bed / 3 bathAvailable
15752 Godon Way$799,0003 bed / 3 bathAvailable
16052 Serres Farms Way$810,0004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
16114 Barlow Trail Ln$816,0004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
16119 Serres Farms Way$1,099,0003 bed / 3 bathAvailable
16098 Barlow Trl$799,0004 bed / 3 bathUnder construction
16172 Serres Farms Rd$717,3043 bed / 2 bathPending

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
16079 Serres Farms Rd$744,000+3 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
15969 Barlow Train Ln$788,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
16140 Serres Farms Rd--Customizable

Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$3,396/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/5/2025Listed for sale$662,000-1.3%$346/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
10/21/2025Listing removed$671,000$351/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
10/16/2025Price change$671,000-6%$351/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
2/15/2025Price change$714,000-4.2%$373/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
1/31/2025Price change$745,000+2.8%$390/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
1/23/2025Price change$725,000-2.2%$379/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem
1/15/2025Listed for sale$741,000$388/sqft
Source: Pacific Lifestyle Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 97045