Skip main navigation
from $1,224,900

Buildable plan: Plan 1, Timber Trails, Snoqualmie, WA 98065

4beds
2,855sqft
: 
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$1,220,100 Zestimate®
$429/sqft
$228/mo HOA

What's special

Centrally located loftTwo secondary bedroomsAdjacent media roomDedicated officeCovered outdoor living spaceSerene primary suiteSpa-inspired bath
Plan 1 is a thoughtfully designed three-story home that offers flexibility without compromise. The entry level features a private bedroom with a full bath and an adjacent media room, creating an ideal space for guests, extended stays, or a quiet retreat. Upstairs, the main living level opens to a light-filled great room, dining area, and kitchen designed to bring people together, along with a dedicated office and covered outdoor living space that extends everyday living outdoors. The upper level is highlighted by a serene primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath, complemented by two secondary bedrooms and a centrally located loft for added versatility.
146
|
8
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,855 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 3.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Patio

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
  • Other, Metal Siding, Shingle Siding, Stone

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $228 monthly
Location
  • Region: Snoqualmie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $429/sqft
  • Date on market: 3/26/2026
34314 SE Summit Street, Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Source: TRI Pointe Homes

3 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
34215 SE Summit St$1,004,9004 bed / 5 bathAvailable September 2026
34209 SE Summit St$1,082,9123 bed / 4 bathAvailable September 2026
8611 Compass Ave SE$991,9123 bed / 5 bathAvailable October 2026

Source: TRI Pointe Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$1,220,100

$1.16M - $1.28M

$5,147/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Price change$1,224,900+0.7%$429/sqft
Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
3/26/2026Listed for sale$1,216,900$426/sqft
Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Building Homes, Building Partnerships
While many buyers connect with us directly, we greatly value the real estate professionals who introduce them to our communities. Through our Broker and Agent referral programs, we recognize your vital role in creating a trusted, collaborative, and sSource: Tri Pointe Homes

Neighborhood: 98065