Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $97,708

    19148 Gentry Pl, Estero, FL 33928

    3beds
    2,523sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $39/sqft

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stellar with bay window and preserve view - featuring a built-in gourmet kitchen, zero corner slider and exquisite designer finishes. Ready May / June.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: PulteMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 294627L40600E1762

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction,Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$650,115$258/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$650,115-8.7%$258/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$712,115-18.5%$282/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$873,990+0.3%$346/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$870,990$345/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listing removed$870,990$345/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$870,990+0.1%$345/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$869,990+0.3%$345/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    12/20/2024Price change$866,990+53.5%$344/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$564,990$224/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,396 +7.9%$66,000 -69.9%
    2024$3,148 $218,915
    2023-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Veranda Village