Skip main navigation
from $386,282

Buildable plan: The Foster, Woodlawn Estates, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

4beds
2,183sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$386,100 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Centrally located laundry roomOpen-concept layoutSpacious kitchenLarge walk-in closetWell-appointed bathFlexible living spacesDining area
Meet the Foster, a beautifully designed two-story home that blends classic style with everyday functionality. With 2,183 square feet, this plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and flexible living spaces that adapt to a variety of lifestyles. The main floor features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas connect seamlessly. A spacious kitchen anchors the home, flowing into the dining area and living room, creating an ideal setup for both daily routines and entertaining. A nearby powder bath and access to the outdoor patio add convenience and comfort. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private retreat with a well-appointed bath and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, while a centrally located laundry room keeps everything within easy reach. An added loft space offers flexibility for a second living area, workspace, or playroom. With Modern Farmhouse, Traditional, and Craftsman elevations available, the Foster delivers a balanced design that feels both practical and inviting.
118
|
5
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2