La Costa Ridge, CA Housing Market
$2,251,737
2.0% 1-yrThe average La Costa Ridge, CA home value is $2,251,737, up 2.0% over the past year. (Updated on )
What is the Zillow Home Values Index?
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), built from the ground up by measuring monthly changes in property level Zestimates, captures both the level and home values across a wide variety of geographies and housing types.
La Costa Ridge Key Takeaways
Typical Home Values: $2,251,737
1-Year Value Change: +2%
(Data through September 30, 2026)
La Costa Ridge Housing Market Overview
Zillow's metrics provide valuable market data by tracking market changes in different locations and housing types.
Nearby Neighborhoods
- NameMedian ZHVI
- Rancho La Costa$1,378,432
- Rancho Carrillo$1,443,637
- La Costa Oaks$2,080,725
- La Costa Greens$2,092,128
- Bressi Ranch$1,796,621
- Aviara$1,980,831
- City Center$1,152,273
Zillow is more than a place to browse homes. It’s a place to connect with a local agent, explore financing solutions, schedule home tours, understand your buying and selling power, and more.
La Costa Ridge Rental Market Trends
The Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) measures changes in asking rents over time, controlling for changes in the quality of the available rental inventory.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the most expensive neighborhoods in Carlsbad, CA?
The neighborhoods with the highest median home values in Carlsbad, CA include: La Costa Ridge ($2,251,737), La Costa Greens ($2,092,128), La Costa Oaks ($2,080,725), Aviara ($1,980,831), South Beach ($1,880,734).
What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Carlsbad, CA?
The neighborhoods with the lowest median home values in Carlsbad, CA include: Calavera Hills ($1,136,985), Rancho Carlsbad/Sunny Creek ($1,143,884), City Center ($1,152,273), Tamarack Point ($1,264,767), North Beach ($1,363,460).
Which Carlsbad, CA neighborhoods have the fastest growing home values?
Neighborhoods with the highest year-over-year value growth in Carlsbad, CA include: Olde Carlsbad (8.3%), North Beach (7.5%), Hedionda Point (6.8%), Kelly Ranch (6.2%), Aviara (5.1%).