Davis West, CA Housing Market
$685,805
0.8% 1-yrThe average Davis West, CA home value is $685,805, up 0.8% over the past year. (Updated on )
What is the Zillow Home Values Index?
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), built from the ground up by measuring monthly changes in property level Zestimates, captures both the level and home values across a wide variety of geographies and housing types.
Davis West Key Takeaways
Typical Home Values: $685,805
1-Year Value Change: +0.8%
(Data through September 30, 2026)
Davis West Housing Market Overview
Zillow's metrics provide valuable market data by tracking market changes in different locations and housing types.
Nearby Neighborhoods
- NameMedian ZHVI
- Eastshore$740,551
- Sobrante Park$524,176
- Mulford Gardens$801,594
- Columbia Gardens$527,062
- South Stonehurst$493,987
- Brookfield Village$487,286
- North Stonehurst$481,964
- Downtown$671,608
- Marina Faire$690,081
Zillow is more than a place to browse homes. It’s a place to connect with a local agent, explore financing solutions, schedule home tours, understand your buying and selling power, and more.
Davis West Rental Market Trends
The Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) measures changes in asking rents over time, controlling for changes in the quality of the available rental inventory.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the most expensive neighborhoods in San Leandro, CA?
The neighborhoods with the highest median home values in San Leandro, CA include: Bay-O-Vista ($1,206,930), Heron Bay-Marina Vista ($1,110,958), Estudiollo Estates ($1,056,866), Bonaire ($843,288), Broadmoor ($841,932).
What are the most affordable neighborhoods in San Leandro, CA?
The neighborhoods with the lowest median home values in San Leandro, CA include: Downtown ($671,608), Davis West ($685,805), Marina Faire ($690,081), Eastshore ($740,551), Halcyon Foothill ($768,406).
Which San Leandro, CA neighborhoods have the fastest growing home values?
Neighborhoods with the highest year-over-year value growth in San Leandro, CA include: Mulford Gardens (3.1%), Estudiollo Estates (2.5%), Heron Bay-Marina Vista (2.3%), Bay-O-Vista (2.1%), Halcyon Foothill (1.1%).